Sargodha Board 10th Class Result 2023

Sargodha Board 10th Class Result 2023 will be released on Monday 31st July, 2023. Students can check their results online through the Board’s website or…

Sargodha Board 10th Class Result 2023 will be released on Monday 31st July, 2023. Students can check their results online through the Board’s website or by SMS code (800290). To check the results online, simply enter your roll number or name.

Students of Matric (10th) class can find the online result for all groups including (Science, General, Arts, and Humanities) with their marks sheet. 10th Result of BISE SGD is scheduled for regular and private candidates on the same day.

The Board has also release a list of toppers who have scored the highest marks in the 10th class annual examination 2023. Checkout 2nd year result 2023 BISE SARGODHA.

10th Class Result Sargodha Board Date & Time:

EventDate
Result Announcement31st July 2023 at 10:00 AM
Result AvailabilityThrough the Board’s website/SMS/Gazette
ExaminationMatric (10th) SSC-II
Marks1100
Rechecking DateSeptember 2023
Supplementary ExamFirst Week Of October 2023
2nd Annual ResultLast Week Of November 2023
Pass Percentage33%
Sargodha Board 10th Result 2023

Sargodha Board 10th Class Result Check By Roll Number:

  1. Go to the website: www.bisesargodha.edu.pk
  2. Click on the “Result” tab.
  3. Select “10th Class” from the drop-down menu.
  4. Enter your roll number.
  5. Now click on the “Submit” button.
  6. Result will be displayed on the screen.

BISE Sargodha Result Card Download:

Get a copy of your Matric annual examination SSC II with detailed marks in each subject. Students of 10th class can download the copy of their result car/marksheet in pdf or printed form from the registered institute. Result card copies are available on the following centers.

  • School/colleged at which a candidate is registered
  • Visit the Examination controller branch along with roll number slip they provide a copy
  • Sargodha board will also send a copy of result card on the mailing address of a candidate

BISE Sargodha Matric Result Summary:

Candidates Applied For Examination 91149
Candidates Appeared90147
Successful Candidates62951
Absent Candidates999
Pass Percentage69.83%
10th Result 2023 BISE Sargodha Overall Summary

SSC PART II (FIRST ANNUAL) EXAMINATION, 2023 District Wise Result:

DistrictAppearedPassPercentage
BHAKKAR11830810768.53
NonGovt148084.3384.33
Private168363.5863.58
Total1127069.4369.43
KHUSHAB9395610965.02
NonGovt296089.9789.97
Private105652.9652.96
Total1012568.9868.98
MIANWALI12497836566.94
NonGovt277681.8981.89
Private75643.4743.47
Total1189767.5067.50
SARGODHA286362007470.10
NonGovt677886.1686.16
Private280754.9654.96
Total2965971.2871.28
OVERALL623584265568.40
NonGovt1399485.8485.84
Private630254.8654.86
Total6295169.8369.83
Sargodha Board result 10th Class All Districts

Similar Posts