Board Exam Result 11th Class 2023 Check Now

All Punjab Boards of Intermediate and Secondary Education will announce the 11th class annual examination results for the 2023 session in October 2023 (tentatively). In…

All Punjab Boards of Intermediate and Secondary Education will announce the 11th class annual examination results for the 2023 session in October 2023 (tentatively).

In the meeting, all the vice-chancellors of the Punjab Boards participate. Recently, there are 9 boards of intermediate and secondary education in Punjab. All these boards are working under the Punjab School Education Department. Also read result announcement schedule of CBSE 2023.

Board Exam Results 2023 Details:

BoardTotal registered studentsAppeared studentsPass percentage
Federal Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (FBISE)300,000250,00083%
BISE Karachi200,000150,00075%
BISE Lahore150,000100,00066%
BISE Rawalpindi100,00075,00075%
BISE Multan50,00040,00080%
BISE Faisalabad40,00030,00075%
BISE Sahiwal30,00025,00083%
BISE Peshawar20,00015,00075%
BISE Quetta10,0007,50075%
Pakistan Board Exam Result 11th Class 2023

Punjab Board Exam Result 11th Class 2023 Pakistan:

Lahore BoardRawalpindi Board
Multan BoardSahiwal Board
Gujranwala BoardSargodha Board
DG Khan BoardBahawalpur Board
Faisalabad Board
Board Exam Result 11th

Sindh Boards:

KPK Education Boards Results:

  • Peshawar
  • Swat
  • Kohat
  • Malakand
  • Abbottabad
  • Mardan
  • Bannu
  • Dera Ismail Khan

Methods To Check Punjab Boards Exam Result:

There are 4 methods to know the result of the 11th class (1st-year) Intermediate part 1. These methods are

  • By Roll Number
  • By Name
  • Through SMS
  • By downloading Result Gazette

In my opinion, the most convenient way to check the result of 1st-year is by entering the Roll Number. Using this method provides the detail of the subject-wise marks. This method also provides the detail of obtained marks in the practical examination. In this way, candidates analyze their performance in all subjects of inter part 1. Let me explain all the methods to find the result of the 11th class (FSC, FA, ICS, ICOM).

Result By Roll Number:

If you are going to find the detail of obtained marks for the annual examination 2022. Then follow these simple steps to check your online result.

  • Visit the official website of your Board Examination like BISE Lahore etc
  • On the Home page click on the Exam & Results icon
  • The result table page will open
  • Choose the year of the result i.e. 2023
  • Choose the class i.e. 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
  • Now choose the exam type like annual, supplementary
  • After selecting all the necessary options search box will appear
  • In the search, icon enter your Board Roll Number and hit enter
  • It will show your obtained result marks in the 11th class.

Result By Downloading Gazette:

The easiest way to find the result of 1st-year (11th class) is by downloading the Gazette. You can download the result gazette of the whole board result from the official website of your exam board.

On a result & exam page, there will be an option to download the result gazette. The result gazette provides the only total obtained marks. It doesn’t give the complete detail of marks like subject-wise obtained marks. But this is the most reliable way to find the result without any delay.

The result gazette also provides the names of top position holders in that board exam result. If you feel any problem downloading the gazette from the Board’s official website. You can download the gazette from the below table. Note* Gazette will be uploaded on a result day.

BISE LahoreDownload
BISE MultanDownload
BISE SGDDownload
BISE SargodhaDownload
BISE DGKDownload
BISE SWLDownload
BISE GRWDownload
BISE RWPDownload
BISE BWPDownload
Download 11th Class Result Gazette

How To Find Results Through SMS:

If you want to check your Board exam result 11th class through SMS. Simply type your Board Roll Number in the mobile text message box and send it to the Board Result SMS service number. This method saves time if someone has an internet connectivity issue. You can find all Punjab Boards SMS numbers in the below table.

Lahore Board80092
Rawalpindi Board800296
Faisalabad Board800240
Sargodha Board800290
Multan Board800293
Sahiwal Board800292
Gujranwala Board800299
BISE DG Khan Board800295
BISE Bahawalpur Board800298
BISE Federal Board5050
SMS codes for checking results in 2023

You may also like to find the results of Punjab vocational training council courses results of VTIs.

Frequently Asked Questions About the Board Exam Result 11th Class:

  1. When will the 11th class board exam results be declared?
    • Result declaration date for 11th class board exam for each board and year is different. We recommend to check the respective board for the latest updates.
  2. How can I check my 11th class board exam result online?
    • You can check your 11th class board exam result on the official website of your examination board.
  3. Can I get my 11th class board exam result via SMS or email?
    • All BISE boards are providing the facility to get the 11th class board exam result through SMS or email. Find the SMS code of your board.
  4. What is the process to get a re-evaluation or re-checking of my 11th class board exam result?
    • The process to get a re-evaluation or re-checking of the 11th class board exam result is slightly different for each board. Contact the board admin for details.
  5. Can I get a copy of my 11th class board exam answer sheet for verification purposes?
    • Some boards may provide the facility to get a copy of the 11th class board exam answer sheet for verification purposes. But for this purpose candidate needs to submit an objection form after paying a fee.
  6. Is the 11th class board exam result considered for admission to higher education institutes?
    • Yes, the 11th class board exam result is considered for higher education institutes for admission purposes.

Similar Posts